?

Log in

 
 
19 June 2012 @ 02:32 pm
The Lurkers - A Pseudo VDSL - Part 2.4  


I should be getting to my old f-list and adding people from it, but I would like to get this update out before I forget (again)!

Featuring sims by: in_as_much (spouse) + jesstheex + lithium_lily (spouse) + saria_deea (spouse) + selzi + sixamsims





Does anyone remember what happened last update? I didn't...x)
Anyway! Little Giorgi is growing up.





Giorgi Lurker
Does he remind you of anyone?



So Kate's preggers...



And Jackie decides to give me twins. I mean, it's not like we have heaps of sims already, is it?



Maia Lurker



Eduard Lurker



Yeah yeah.







Then Ketevan grew up!





And then Kate gave Ketevan a birthday present.



Two? Again? Oh well, Ketevan gets two cousins then.



Elene Lurker



Nikoloz Lurker





WHAT. NOOOOO.



But it seems Artur doesn't give a damn about how many sims are already in the house, for Kate is preggers. Again. ALREADY. STRAIGHT AFTER SHE GAVE BIRTH.



Ketevan Lurker
I took her picture way after she aged because of Kate's birth distraction.



Jost, by sixamsims. He NEEDS to get into this legacy. It is mandatory.



Did anyone know that bills just ~poof~ like this if you haven't paid them?



I think everyone has it in for the Lurkers. Thanks, Kamilah! (by jesstheex)



I hate the music that plays when this guy arrives, I hate his van, I hate his gun, I hate the look on his face...





He took one half of the sofa.



It was Artur and Kate's sofa :|



Then he went for that pot of flowers...



And that small jar at the front.
Three, relatively cheap, small items. And yet...



...Artur balled his eyes out. Perhaps it's because it has tainted his reputation?



In any case, a birthday always makes things better! :)









Maia Lurker
Aries, 9/10/4/0/6
(Her arm is practically dead now)



Eduard Lurker
Pisces, 6/2/10/0/8



Curse family sims. Okay, well no. Just curse their DESPERATION FOR CHILDREN.
Then it was Tuesday!



YES. FINALLY. A CHALLENGE THAT IS EVIL.





First to walk/run by - Varrius by selzi!
Doesn't this shot just look cool? :3



Evil laugh, anyone?



Just in case anyone notices - the first strike didn't kill him x)







And there you have it! First victim was pretty easy. After that, I forgot to kill more sims x)

Hope you enjoyed the update! :)

 
 
 
 
 
kharmakickkharmakick on June 19th, 2012 12:45 pm (UTC)
I enjoyed this update X)
Hayley: {cloudless-days} ♥ Do You Remember?chalkmetal on June 20th, 2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad :)
simmericangirl on June 19th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
Those kids are just adorable!!!! I can't wait to see who else walks by.
Hayley: {cloudless-days} ♥ Jump for Joychalkmetal on June 20th, 2012 01:14 am (UTC)
The other walk bys aren't as interesting though - I got caught up with all the children and ended up not killing the first three who walked by, rather, the first three I remembered to kill as they walked by! x)
(Deleted comment)
Hayley: {cloudless-days} ♥ Just Look Upchalkmetal on June 20th, 2012 01:17 am (UTC)
Since I (kind of) ~thrive~ on chaos, I figured I'd lock the want, but Artur and Kate haven't been trying. I figure it's because Artur only has eleven days left, and Kate has fifteen ;P I see no more children coming from Jackie and Xoan either! So I'm *hoping* I'm safe x)

And if that fails, they've got more than enough money to expand!
sufrana: kiss the catsufrana on June 20th, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
RIP, Varrius. So he'll never make it into the family, but at least he died for the good cause of fulfilling the Mini Challenge xD I hope Jost will not walk by before you finish the challenge...

The kids are lovely, I'm looking forward to see them as teenager :) Maybe you can get some more for this generation, there's NEVER enough sim kids :D

And I'll watch those bills in the future. I've never seen this happening in my game and now I'm curious if they evaporate like that in my game as well :D
Hayley: {Sims 2} Aralie Smartchalkmetal on June 21st, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Haha, that's a good point! He did die for the good cause of the challenge XP

So far, only Giorgi has made it to his teen years :) He looks so much like his father!
More kids? D: Nah, it'd be okay, because I like chaos - it keeps me interested! :) But with my heirs only having eleven days till elder-hood, I don't know if they'll try for babies anymore ;P

I was amazed when I saw the bills just ~poof~ like that. I think it's an indication that the repo man is about to arrive, therefore your chance to pay the bills is gone ;P
todachios: derp foundertodachios on June 20th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
So. Many. Babies.
Do they ever quit?? xD
Hayley: {Sims 2} Flypp Collartchalkmetal on June 21st, 2012 02:42 am (UTC)
I know! When Artur got Kate pregnant straight after she gave birth, I'm pretty sure my family thought I had lost my mind because I started yelling at the monitor xD